TTWREIS 6th 7th 8th 9th admission notification 2019 – 2020

TTWREIS 6th 7th 8th 9th admission notification 2019 – 2020 : TTWREIS Notification has been released to fill backlog seats in 92 Telangana Tribal Welfare Schools . Candidates can check Seats details, official notification, eligibility, application form, apply online last date, hall ticket and entrance test results through this page

TTWREIS 6th 7th 8th 9th admission notification 2019 - 2020

TTWREIS notification 2019 – 2020 Admissions into VI to IX Classes backlog vacancies

TS Gurukulam already issued a notification regarding admissions into TTW Residential schools for 2019-20 in reputed and leading daily news papers on 05.05.2019. However, the Principals have to give wide publicity regarding the admissions.

Schedule for TTWREIS Admission notification 2019

Sl. No. Work to be taken up Date for issue
1 Commencement of online applications 07.05.2019
2 Last date for receiving applications 23.05.2019
3 Date of downloading the Hall tickets From 25.05.2019 onwards
4 Date of Entrance Test 30.05.2019
5 Date for announcement of result 14.06.2019
6 Date of Joining into the schools 17.06.2019 to 20.06.2019

Ninety two (92) Residential Schools and URJCs are functioning under the aegis of Telangana Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society (TTWREIS, Hyderabad). It is decided to conduct entrance test in 92 Residential schools for filling up of back log vacancies with ST Students only for admission into VI to IX classes. In this regard, the following notification is issued to take up the admission process into Telangana Tribal Welfare Residential Schools for the academic year 2019-20.

Eligibility Criteria :

Medium of instruction English
Backlog vacancies (Only with ST Candidates) All back log vacancies in the Classes 6th to 9th
 

Unit of admission:

District  is  the  Unit  (  As  per  the  reservation  policy

 

mentioned in the Annexure)

 

 

Annual Income of parent

The annual  Income of  the parent  shall  not  exceed

Rs.1,50,000/-per annum in rural areas and Rs.2,00,000/- Per annum in Urban Areas for admission into any Residential Schools

 

 

Age Limit

For admission into 6th class the candidates should have been born between 01-09-2005 to 31-08-2009, for 7th class 1-9-2004 to31.08.2008, for 8th  class 1.09.2003 to

31.08.2007 and for  9th   class  1.09.2002 to 31.08.2006 respectively.

 

 

Eligibility

For admissions into 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th classes, All the ST

students (Boys & Girls) should studying earlier class in

English/Telugu Medium during the year 2018-19 in TW Residential Schools, Ashram Schools, Govt. Schools

and other Govt. Recognized schools of Telangana State.

How to Apply for Tribal welfare schools admission 2019

Applications are invited through online separately for filling up of backlog vacancies in Residential institutions of Gurukulam through the website http://www.tgtwgurukulam.telangana.gov.in and an amount of Rs.50/- will be collected from the candidate while applying for screening test; candidate has to apply through online at the nearby TTWR School or any Mee seva Centre. A screening test will be conducted for admission into VI to IX backlog vacancies of Residential schools and allotment of seats will be done through online on merit basis only.

The application procedure is only through online and the applicant should visit the Gurukulam  web  site:   www.tgtwgurukulam.telangana.gov.in.  They  have  to  apply  for  the admission into backlog vacancies of TTWR Schools with Rs.50/- for each application, which has to be paid through online only.

—> TTWREIS Apply Online for 6th 7th 8th 9th admission —>

For  any issues  in Online  Application submission call 9121174434/9121333472  (Call Time : 10.00 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5 P.M on working days)

TTWREIS Screening Test Pattern

A screening test will be conducted for admissions for back log vacancies of 6th to 9th class in 92 TTW Residential Schools. The pattern of question paper is as follows.

—>TTWREIS 6th 7th 8th 9th Entrance hall ticket 2019 —>

The test will be for 100 marks in objective type based on the previous year syllabus. The Weightage of marks for different subjects and form of questions is furnished here under.

Class of admission Standard of

Screening Test

Subject weightage Form of questions
For 6th  class 5th class standard Telugu-25Marks,

English-25 Marks,

25  Multiple choice

questions in each

backlog Vacancies Mathematics – 25Marks

EVS-25Marks

subject
 

For 7th  class

backlog Vacancies

6th   class standard English -25Marks,

Mathematics -25 Marks, Science– 25Marks

Social -25Marks

25  Multiple choice

questions in each subject

 

For 8th  class

backlog Vacancies

 

 

7th class standard

English -25Marks,

Mathematics -25 Marks, Science– 25Marks

Social -25Marks

25  Multiple choice

questions in each subject

 

For 9th  class

backlog Vacancies

 

 

8th class standard

English -25Marks,

Mathematics -25 Marks, Science– 25Marks

Social -25Marks

25  Multiple choice

questions in each subject

Exam Centers :

The identified residential schools in the districts will be the test centers. The RC concerned will be the Convener and the Principal of the centre will be the Chief Superintendent for the admission test in the district.

Sl.No District Name of the centre
01 Adilabad TTWR School(Boys), Adilabad
02 Asifabad TTWR School(Girls), Asifabad
03 Siricilla TTWR School (Girls), YellareddyPeta
04 Bhadradri TTWR School (Girls), Bhadrachalam
05 Mahabubnagar TTWR School (Boys), Balanagar
06 Nagarkurnool TTWR School (Girls), Kalwakurthy
07 Wanaparthy TTWR School (Girls), Wanaparthy
08 Sangareddy TTWR School (Boys), Jinnaram
09 Medak TTWR School (Boys), Narsapoor
10 Nalgonda TTWR School (Boys), Miryalaguda
11 Suryapet TTWR School (Girls), Thungathurthy
12 Kamareddy TTWR School (Boys), Gandhari
13 Vikarabad TTWR School (Boys), Kulakacherla
14 J.Bhupalapally TTWR School (Boys), Eturunagaram
15 J.Bhupalapally TTWR School (Boys), Kataram
16 Warangal (U) TTWR School (Boys),Warangal
17 Mahabubabad TTWR School (Girls), Kothaguda
18 Mahabubabad TTWR School (Girls), Kuravi

TTWREIS Schools Seats Vacancies details

TELANGANA TRIBAL WELFARE RESIDENTIAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS SOCIETY (REGD.), GURUKULAM, HYDERABAD

Sl.

No.

Name of the

District

 

Institution

 

Category

 

B/G

Vacancies
  6th 7th 8th 9th Total
1 Adilabad Indravalli URJC G 19 6 0 10 35
2 Adilabad Boath (Buggaram) URJC G 15 11 0 3 29
3 Asifabad Jainoor URJC G 18 11 0 8 37
4 Asifabad Tiryani URJC G 13 2 3 0 18
5 Asifabad Sirpur URJC G 2 0 0 0 2
 

6

 

Nirmal

Bhainsa at

Mudhole

 

URJC

 

G

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

7 Adilabad Adilabad RS B 13 6 2 3 24
8 Adilabad Ichoda URJC B 0 0 2 1 3
9 Adilabad Ichoda RS G 9 3 2 2 16
10 Adilabad Utnoor RS B 14 7 1 3 25
11 Asifabad Asifabad RS G 10 0 3 1 14
 

12

 

Adilabad

 

Utnoor

EMRS –

RS

 

G

 

60

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

60

 

13

 

Asifabad

 

Sirpur-T

EMRS –

RS

 

B

 

60

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

60

 

14

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Kothagudem

 

URJC

 

G

 

3

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

3

 

15

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

Chandrugonda at

Annapureddypally

 

URJC

 

G

 

8

 

2

 

0

 

0

 

10

16 Kothagudem Manuguru URJC G 8 0 16 0 24
Bhadradri
17 Khammam Thirumalayapalem URJC B 1 0 0 2 3
18 Khammam Singareni URJC B 0 0 1 0 1
19 Khammam Wyra URJC G 0 0 1 1 2
 

20

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Gandugulapally

 

RS

EMRS- Girls  

0

 

3

 

2

 

0

 

5

 

21

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Palvancha

 

RS

EMRS- Girls  

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

22

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Dammapeta

 

RS

 

B

 

2

 

0

 

2

 

1

 

5

 

23

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Gundala

 

RS

 

B

 

4

 

0

 

0

 

3

 

7

 

24

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

KSD Site

 

RS

 

B

 

1

 

3

 

0

 

0

 

4

 

25

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Bhadrachalam

 

RS

 

G

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

26

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Sudimalla

 

RS

 

G

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

27

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Gundala

EMRS –

RS

 

G

 

60

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

60

 

28

Kothagudem

Bhadradri

 

Tekulapalle

EMRS –

RS

 

B

 

60

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

60

29 Mahabubnagar Jadcherla URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
30 Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar URJC G 0 0 0 4 4
 

31

 

Nagarkurnool

 

Kalwakurthy

 

RS

EMRS-

Boys

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

32 Mahaboobnagar Balanagar RS B 0 0 0 0 0
33 Mahaboobnagar Kondapur URJC B 3 1 0 1 5
34 Nagarkurnool Kalwakurthy URJC G 2 0 0 0 2
35 Wanaparthy Wanaparthy URJC G 1 0 0 0 1
36 Wanaparthy Peddamandadi URJC B 2 0 0 0 2
 

37

Jogulamba

Gadwal

 

Kaloor

NEW –

RS

 

G

 

80

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

80

38 Nalgonda Devarakonda URJC B 0 1 0 0 1
39 Nalgonda Kondamallepally URJC G 1 1 0 0 2
40 Nalgonda Miryalaguda URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
41 Nalgonda Damaracherla URJC B 0 3 0 2 5
42 Nalgonda Peddavoora RS B 0 1 0 0 1
43 Suryapeta Chivvemla URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
44 Nalgonda Miryalaguda URJC B 3 0 0 1 4
45 Nalgonda Damaracherla RS G 1 0 1 0 2
46 Nalgonda Devarakonda URJC G 1 0 0 0 1
47 Suryapeta Thungathurthy URJC G 1 0 0 2 3
48 Jangoan Palakurthy URJC G 7 2 4 0 13
49 Vikarabad Kodangal RS B 0 0 4 0 4
50 Vikarabad Pargi URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
51 Vikarabad Tandur URJC G 1 0 7 0 8
52 Ranga Reddy Kandukur URJC B 0 0 0 0 0
53 Ranga Reddy Kothur URJC B 0 2 0 1 3
54 Ranga Reddy Ibrahimpatnam URJC B 0 0 0 0 0
55 Vikarabad Kulakacherla RS B 3 1 0 3 7
56 Sangareddy Jinnaram URJC B 1 0 0 0 1
57 Sangareddy Narayankhed RS B 4 0 0 0 4
 

58

 

Sangareddy

Manur at

Karasgutthi

 

URJC

 

G

 

1

 

1

 

0

 

0

 

2

59 Sangareddy Kangti RS B 3 3 2 1 9
60 Sangareddy Kalher RS G 0 0 0 0 0
61 Sangareddy Zaheerabad URJC G 6 0 0 12 18
 

62

Jayashankar

Bhupalpally

 

Mulugu

 

URJC

 

B

 

2

 

0

 

1

 

1

 

4

 

63

Jayashankar

Bhupalpally

 

Kataram

 

URJC

 

G

 

11

 

0

 

7

 

1

 

19

 

64

Jayashankar

Bhupalpally

 

Kataram

 

URJC

 

B

 

11

 

2

 

21

 

15

 

49

65 Mahabubabad Maripeda URJC B 0 1 2 0 3
66 Mahabubabad Damaravancha URJC B 2 1 3 0 6
67 Mahabubabad Kothaguda URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
68 Mahabubabad Kuravi RS G 0 0 0 0 0
69 Mahabubabad Seerol RS G 0 0 0 0 0
70 Mahabubabad Kesamudram URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
71 Mahabubabad Mahabubabad URJC B 0 0 0 0 0
72 Mahabubabad Bayyaram EMRS – G 60 0 0 0 60
RS
73 Kamareddy Gandhari RS B 0 0 9 1 10
 

74

 

Nizambad

 

Indalwai

 

RS

EMRS-

Girls

 

0

 

0

 

8

 

0

 

8

75 Medak Narsapoor RS B 7 2 5 1 15
76 Medak Cheguntta URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
77 Kamareddy Nagireddypet URJC B 1 1 0 0 2
78 Kamareddy Yellareddypeta URJC G 2 0 0 1 3
79 Kamareddy Banswada URJC B 0 0 2 0 2
80 Nizambad Dichpally(Indalvai) RS G 2 3 2 7
81 Nizambad Cheemanpally RS B 4 13 31 7 55
82 Medak Narsapur URJC G 7 3 0 10
83 Medak Kowdipally URJC B 3 5 0 0 8
84 Medak Medak URJC G 3 5 0 0 8
85 Siricilla Siricilla Town URJC G 23 23 46 4 96
86 Siricilla Marrimadla RS B 8 12 8 0 28
87 Siricilla Yellareddypet RS G 9 11 13 0 33
88 Siricilla Manala RS G 21 12 1 19 53
89 Warangal Urban Warangal URJC B 0 0 0 0 0
90 Siddipeta Husnabad URJC B 9 20 10 0 39
91 Warangal Rural Parvathagir URJC G 0 0 0 40 40
92 Warangal Urban Hanamkonda URJC G 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total 679 185 226 157 1247